Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3968)
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
Strawczyński Oskar 1906, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.05-1943.08.02
LocationGrodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto Częstochowa, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grodno, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto Częstochowa, Ghetto
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Mazur Czesława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationŁódź
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationNakło nad Notecią Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Lechki Ignacy 1929
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1942.10-1944.06
LocationPodbuż (Ukraine) Gliwice Biskupice Oławskie
Fronenberg Moszek 04.04.1921, Puławy
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1942.10
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Hanover (Germany) Skarżysko-Kamienna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzielna Street 27 (Dzielna Street 7) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Pińczów Warsaw, Ghetto, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Dzika Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 6 Berlin (Germany)
Augustynowicz Stanisława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1942.04-1942.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Żurawia Street 12
Goebel Mechtylda
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Gerbatowska Eryka
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Mastalerz Józef 1910, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Siwiec Marian Czesław 18.08.1906, Pianka (now: Wólka Twarogowa)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.12.05-1942.10.15
LocationPianka (Wólka Twarogowa) Skaryszew (Radom District) Skaryszewski Forest (commune of Skaryszew) Radom, Polna Street 12 Radom
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
Topic