Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3894)
Pszenny Piotr 1901?
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Soldau
Affek Stanisław 1896?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Affek Stanisław 1896?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Kurpiewski Franciszek 21.11.1898
TopicDate
-
Location-
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk Warsaw Siedlce
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.06-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Cyganiak Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.18
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Maciejewski Józef 17.03,1887, Krośniewice (Kutno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.23
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Pogodna Street 2 Warsaw, Pogodna Street 4 Warsaw, Pogodna Street 6 Warsaw, Grottgera Street 12 Warsaw, Grottgera Street 14 Warsaw, Grottgera Street 16 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Świtalska Gizella 20.06.1909
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15
Jaroszek Helena 26.01.1901, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.21
LocationWarsaw, Włościańska Street Warsaw, Powązkowska Street 41 Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Osmolińska Street 27 (Elbląska Street 27) Warsaw, Libawska Street Warsaw, Ciechanowska Street (Żoliborz) Warsaw, Czartoryskich Street (Dolnośląska Street) Warsaw, Tuszyńska Street (Sybilli Street) Warsaw, Jasnodworska Street Warsaw, Lipnicka Street (Żoliborz) Warsaw, Gąbińska Street Warsaw, Czerwińska Street (Żoliborz)
Wesołowski Józef Jakub 01.05.1929, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 141 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street 143
Kietlińska Maria 24.07.1927, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.20-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Franciscan sisters' Home of Divine Providence, Chełmska Street 19 Warsaw, Jedwabnicza Street Warsaw, St. Anthony's Church, Czerniakowska Street 2/4 Warsaw, St. Anthony of Padua's Church, Czerniakowska Street 2/4 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Skibińska Łucja 13.12.1874
Topic