Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3559)
Pałgan Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.06.02-1945.05
LocationKielce KL Gross-Rosen Suchedniów
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05.17-1944.07
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Gawliczek Wilhelm 01.12.1913
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.11-1944.06.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Wojtyś Seweryn 1909?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.06-1944.09
LocationBusko-Zdrój Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Ślifirska Gabriela 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKońskie, Partyzantów Street 10 Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Kollin Andrija 1903, Čakovec (Croatia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.05.22-1945.02.01
LocationJawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Klimkiewicz Stanisław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationŁoniów
Socha Kazimierz 1916?, Ocin (Gałkowice-Ocin)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06-1944.06
LocationOcinek
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
Zapała Adam 23.12.1903
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06-1944.08
LocationBugaj (district of Kielce) Laskowa (Kostomłoty Drugie, district of Kielce) Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Stachura Andrzej 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06-1944.06
LocationOpatów, Market Square (Obrońców Pokoju Square)
Garbat Jan 25.07.1902, Jaworznia (Piekoszów commune)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst Łopuszno
Wasilczyk Władysław
Topic