Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4179)
Leszek Wawrzyniec 1914
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
Location-
Królikowska Janina 14.06.1909, Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.11.10-1941.09.30
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stare Krajewo Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Samarka (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Cudowska Leokadia 15.04.1904, Rogowo (Białystok district)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.07-1942.10.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Orlovo-Rozovo (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran)
CyranWalentyna Grodno (now: Belarus), 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), Embassy of the Republic of Poland, Spiridinovka Street 30 Moscow (Russia), Church of St. Louis of the French, Malaya Lubianka Street 12 A Grodno (now in Belarus)
Cwiczyńska Stanisława 29.04.1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.13-1942.02.02
LocationBohorodczany (now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Leander Janina 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1943
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street
Lenczowski Bolesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.09 - 1941.08
LocationHrubieszów Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Leszczyńska Paulina 20.08.1901, Bereznica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
Location-
Przedrzymirska Elżbieta 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.01.30-1941.09
LocationPrzemyśl Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Tatishchevo (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stoppelman Maria 22.05.1914, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.05.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Wageningen (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Kamińska Maria Aniela 27.08.1922, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Krzysztoforski Mieczysław Jan 07.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Zawiszy Street
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Osuch Józef 1920?
Topic