Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (11)
en
Sierota Mendel Kozienice
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.11-1944.06
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
en
Stoga Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationPiekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Manela Józef 08.03.1925, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.12-1943.12
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street Starachowice Radom, Biała Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Bliżyn Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street 58 Radom, Słowackiego Street 7/11 Skarżysko-Kamienna
en
Laks Abram
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1948.08
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Mała Street Skarżysko-Kamienna
en
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
en
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
en
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
en
Kołodziej Tadeusz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto
en
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Plath Anna 1882?
TopicPoles, Kashubs and Germans – the situation before the genocide
Date1939.05.21-1939.05.28
Location-
en
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
Topic