Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (98)
en
Rek Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.01-1944.01
Location-
Słoń Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw, Kredytowa Street 16 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2
en
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.12-1941.03.07
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1
Filipowicz Teodor 1891?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kościan, police prison, Targowa Street 3 KL Fort VII Posen KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station Poznań, Fort VII KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
en
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
en
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewski Stefan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1945.01.14-1945.01.17
LocationSuchedniów
en
Nski Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06-1943.06
LocationSuchedniów
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Żmijewska Stefania
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.12-1944.12
Location-
Jasińska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
en
Ciok Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Miernik Dorota
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
en
Kalinowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
en
Sloka Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Ryszkiewicz D
Topic