Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (755)
Saniewski Alekander 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1941.03.26-1942.03
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szczepaniak Wanda 30.11.1924, Drażna (now: Belarus)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.11.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Murjas Bolesław 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.09-1942.01.09
LocationMoscow (Russia) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Liban Dawid 09.02.1911, Kraków
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1937.11.04-1941.09.23
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cytko Jan 1897?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wajnsztok Abram 1919
TopicIn exile – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.05.15-1941.08.18
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zalewski Jerzy 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.09
LocationKruhel (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Smagur Andrzej 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.09.02-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wołożyn (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Medwid Stanisław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ochman Maria
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.25-1941.09.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skiba Władysław 1912?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.21-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Koch Wacław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10.09
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Mikulicze (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jochym Zbigniew 28.08.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.12.29-1942.02.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Józef 1902.04.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Będzin Łowicz
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Warchoł Stefan 1909
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.03-1941.08.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
Topic