Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (31)
Lipska Zofia 1924; Łamcie (now in Belarus)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Nowogród region
Date1942-1944
LocationŁamcie (Belarus) Głębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus)
Mrówka Antoni 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan)
Pokojska Helena
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1942-1943
LocationBorejki (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus), ghetto
Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942.05
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Drozdowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.07 - 1941.09
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Aksnowicz Alfons 21.01.1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1942.05.21
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chądzyńska-Czarnocka Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1938-1945
LocationWilno (Lithuania), Ghetto Wilno (Lithuania), Niemiecka Street (Vokiečių Street) Warsaw Głębokie (now in Belarus) Wilno (Lithuania), ghetto Radzymin Czarny Bór (Wilno, Lithuania) Dokszyce (Belarus) Parafianów (Belarus), ghetto Jasiewszczyzna (Belarus) Azarce (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Świrki (Lithuania) Sitce (Belarus)
Wasilewski Dymitr 27.05.1912, Brasław (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.15-1944.06.19
LocationMinsk (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Ostrowskiego Street 7 (Rakowska Street 7) Sloboda (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Minsk (Belarus), ghetto
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
Adamowicz Wiktor 08.03.1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.05
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Skiba Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.29-1943
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Waligórski Zygmunt
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.09.01
LocationMiadzioł (Belarus) Pleszczenice (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Mleczko Henry
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.11.10-1942.03.28
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Takuszewicz Tymoteusz
Topic