Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6777)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09
LocationCommune of Górno Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Bieliny (district of Kielce) Wola Jachowa
Sala Michał 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.29
Location-
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Saltarski Stefan 1913, Czarkowy
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Staszewski Jan 1885?, Mniowice
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Sala Józef 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.26
Location-
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Ślumowska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Rozworska Estera
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationLolin Wojciechów (Kazimierza Wielka district) Stradlice Wronin (Proszowice district) Gorzków (Kazimierza Wielka district)
Raczkiewicz Zbysław 04.09.1925, Pobołowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationPobołowice
Raczkiewicz Zbysław 04.09.1925, Pobołowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944.08
LocationPobołowice Haliczany
Sułek Antoni
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944.07
LocationKurów (Puławy district) Lublin Węgielnica (Dęba) Barłogi (Puławy district)
Ratusińska Alina
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1946.06.11
LocationWolbrom Olkusz, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Charsznica Włoszczowa (Włoszczowa district) Hamburg (Germany)
Przygodzki Jan
Topic