Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (16)
Szkaradnik Stanisław 27.03.1924, Rybarzowice (Bielsko-Biała district)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1945.03.-1945.03
LocationBystra Krakowska (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district) Bystra Śląska (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district) Bystra Górna (Bystra, Bielsko-Biała district)
Włodek Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationŁękawica Strzyżów
Bielecki Andrzej 24.11.1925, Radziejów
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1940
LocationPołomia (Myszków) Czarna Struga (Myszków) Żarki (Myszków county) Żarki (Myszków district) Julianka (Częstochowa district) Julianka (Częstochowa county)
Chmielarski Wacław 1927
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1944-1945
LocationSosnowiec, Modrzejowska Street Parzymiechy Krzepice
Jadowska Jadwiga 25.03.1934, Rosochacz (Koziegłowy)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939.11-1945
LocationRosochacz (Koziegłowy) Zawiercie
Sztandera Tadeusz
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1943.08-1947
LocationBędzin, ghetto Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Katowice Dąbrowa Górnicza Gołonóg Mysłowice
Gugała Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationSławków (Będzin district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sułoszowa Olkusz Kazimierz Górny
Pokładek-Biela Stefania
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationNieborowice (Gliwice district), transit camp Bujaków (Mikołów district)
Ast Jadwiga 24.01.1923, Żarnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationCzeladź, Zamurna Street (Pieńkowskiego Street) Wolbrom Olkusz
Ast Jadwiga 24.01.1923, Żarnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationCzeladź, Zamurna Street (Pieńkowskiego Street) Żarnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
Szaboń Paweł 02.04.1920
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1941-1945
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Grzybowski Jerzy
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1942.05-1945.01
LocationBędzin (śląskie voivodeship), Koszarowa Street 4 Będzin, ghetto Blechhammer, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Górny Andrzej 12.07.1927, Gilowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1940
LocationGliwice
Palme Stanisław 1927?
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1938-1945
LocationPorąbka Zawiercie, ghetto Zawiercie, Marszałkowska Street
Horska Alicja
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1940
LocationPołomia (Myszków) Żarki (Myszków district) Radziejów Kujawski
Gałecki Zygmunt 01.08.1920
Topic