Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6257)
Gelber Zeuma 26.07.1907, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Nowy Rynek (Daszyńskiego Square)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Cwek Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Sobniewski Piotr
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.01-1944.01
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Gryglaszewski Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4
Sikorski Stanisław 15.04.1909, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4 Warsaw, 29 Listopada Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Stępińska Street 54 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4
Bryning Sylwester 1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.24-1943
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Poltava (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąb Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06-1943
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Kanik Stefan 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.30-1943
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Uman (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Karpowicz Jakub
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.07.29-1943
LocationMurmansk Oblast (Russia) Białystok, Sienkiewicza Street
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Kostro Wiktor 1913
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Dworce (Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Kral Władysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.03-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ławrów (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Karakum (Kazakhstan) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Leszczyński Stanisław 21.07.1921, Czyżew (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.15-1943
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 55
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
Topic