Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4199)
Dawidowski Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1942.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dąbrowski Józef 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.22 - 1941.09.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Denis Władysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.17 - 1941.08.28
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dąbal Tomasz 1897
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.14
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Perespa (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast, Rozhyshche Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Krutiha (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rezhevsky District)
Dąbrowski Władysław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sytno (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Gawlik Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gabrynowicz Stefan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.07-1942.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gac Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationHusiatyn (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Galiński Jan 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Garguliński Antoni 1898.06.06
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10-1942.02.11
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gama Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1941.08.24
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Janów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Galar Wojciech
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.07
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gąsiorek Józef 1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.24-1941.08.15
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Gamuń Wladysław 1902
Topic