Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (67)
Koper Tadeusz
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.07-1942.08.17
LocationOkęcie, Škoda factory, Szosa Krakowska (Warsaw, aleja Krakowska 110/114)
Kuhlemann Hermann 22.10.1908, Barntrup (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lasocka-Estreicher Teresa 22.02.1905, Monasterzyska (now: Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Brzeszcze KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Union of Trade Associations, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brzezicka Stanisława 27.05.1897, Lipa
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.03-1945.07
LocationKL Majdanek Bedlno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Augustynowicz Stanisława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1942.04-1942.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Żurawia Street 12
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Gelernter Matylda 1908, Bolechów (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.06.22-1941.11.05
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Bilińskiego Street (Sakharov Street) Katowice Kamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine)
Cecot Katarzyna 28.09.1892, Chałupki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.02-1945.01
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Jarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Wojdan Stefania 28.04.1889, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.14-1944.11.02
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Radom Kielce, Karczówkowska Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Seremek Antoni 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.07-1943.05.08
LocationRuczynów Busko-Zdrój Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Walasek Tomasz 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.04.29
LocationBusko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Morawski Zdzisław 11.01.1927, Mała Wieś (Grójec county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1949
LocationMała Wieś (Grójec district) Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Wiejska Street 10 Warsaw, Na Skarpie Street 20/26 Warsaw, Frascati Street Warsaw, Matejki Street 5 Warsaw, Na Rozdrożu Square 3 Warsaw, Piękna Street 54
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kosiński Wacław 21.09.1882
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939-1945.01
LocationRadom, Grodzka Street 10 Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Roman Catholic cemetery, Limanowskiego Street Radom, synagogue, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Grodzka Street 8 Radom, train station, Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 6
Brener Liber 08.11.1907, Turzysk
Topic