Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2356)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Badurak Bronisław 1905
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.01.15
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
Bielecki Andrzej 1893, Podhorce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.15 - 1941.09
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ślaski Kazimierz 15.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rybak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Bodnar Mikołaj
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Rojek Jerzy 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Bednarz Marian
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Wiśniewski Ludwik 1900.08.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.04 - 1941.09.23
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Jan 1890
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.02
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Łęgiewicz W.
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.30
LocationHomel (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Brzezicki Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12-1943
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lachert Maria 13.10.1909, Moscow (Russia)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.16
LocationWarsaw, Academy of Political Science, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Pługa Street Warsaw, Raszyńska Street/ Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Weissglas Jan Ludwik 1912
Topic