Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10056)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Niśkiewicz Kilian
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Linowiecka Urszula 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Szalla Stefania 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.16-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Zelek Cecylia 20.11.1921, Toruń
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mikoda Bolesław 14.05.1925, Bielsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.10-1943.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Tarnowski Andrzej 1920?
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1941.10.10-1943.07.29
LocationKL Majdanek Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Bilińskiego Street (Sakharov Street) KL Majdanek
Niechciał Helena 30.04.1923, Małogoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Małogoszcz KL Majdanek
Woźniak Józefa 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945.01
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Grabowski Kaziemirz 03.04.1926; Aleksandrów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cyprych Jan 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ciesielski Władysław 11.07.1924, Nieborów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.02-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Woźniak Jan 27.06.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1942.02-1943.01
LocationKL Majdanek Puławy Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Mikoda Bolesław 14.05.1925, Bielsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wieliczka
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05.15-1944.08.26
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gundelsdorf (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Heininger Edmund 06.07.1905, Malbork
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1942-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen
Malawer Chaim 28.12.1905
Topic