Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6435)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Zazula Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Zdunek Szczepan 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Józef 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationChełm Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Żuk Mikołaj 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zakrzewski Wacław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Tkaczyk Józef
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
Topic