Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6911)
Dawczyński Jan 1901.12.24
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1901.12.24 - 1941.08.24
LocationPodwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dawidowski Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1942.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gniadek Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.18
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dmuchowski Leonard 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.17 - 1941.09.08
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Deręgowski Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11 - 1941.10.02
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Dąbrowski Józef 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.22 - 1941.09.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Denis Władysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.17 - 1941.08.28
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dąbal Tomasz 1897
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.14
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Perespa (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast, Rozhyshche Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Krutiha (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rezhevsky District)
Dąbrowski Władysław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sytno (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Gawlik Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dąbrowski Piotr 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gabrynowicz Stefan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.07-1942.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gac Jan 1898
Topic