Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6378)
Róg Jan 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żabczyce (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Świętosław (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Karnecki Tadeusz 01.08.1930, Święte-Jezioro
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939-1943
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Biała Podlaska
Skiba Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationMonasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Husiatyn (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Kostro Wiktor 1913
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Dworce (Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Künstler Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1943
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Wołczuchy (Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine) Winniki (now in Ukraine) Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Kyiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Malakhovka (Russia, Moscow Oblast), "Willa Szczęścia" Vorozhba (Ukraine) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Kral Władysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.03-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ławrów (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Karakum (Kazakhstan) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Wojnarski Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Cedzyńska Józefa 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07-1943.10
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Bejna Władysław 13.04.1888, Brańszczyk
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1942-1943
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Wyszków (Wyszków district)
Grabowska Julia 04.12.1905, Szumowo (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.09-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Treblinka, German extermination camp
Makuch Józef 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1944.04.05
LocationJaników (Kozienice District) Samwodzie Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Pionki (Radom district) Kozienice, park Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pionki
Staruch Jan 1897?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1942.05-1944.06.13
LocationCzajków (Staszów district)
Jaszek Janina 11.03.1936, Kocudza
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943.07.08-1944
Location-
Pauzewicz Leokadia
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1943.04-1945
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Sadkowice (łódzkie voivodeship) Warsaw, Zagórna Street 12
Maciążek Józef 26.08.1920, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationChełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
-
Topic