Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5089)
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Krasiński Library, Okólnik Street 9 Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, National Library of Poland, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Krawczyk Elżbieta 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Wojdan Stefania 28.04.1889, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.14-1944.11.02
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Radom Kielce, Karczówkowska Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1944.06
Location-
Jaszczyński Czesław 12.07.1913, Bochnia
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1944.10.30
LocationLublin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Bochnia, Czackiego Street
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1944.11.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Markiewicz Teofila 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.11-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom Kozienice
Kacprzyk Barbara 1912
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.06.14-1945.05
Location-
Wolszczak Genowefa 1919?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Pisowacka Józefa 1905?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.02.14-1945.05.26
LocationNeubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp)
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Molska Maria 1908?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.08.08-1945
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Komorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Baryłka Stanisława 1915?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.14-1944.06.19
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Leokadiów
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.11.16-1944.07.30
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
Kulesza Stanisław 07.03.1907, Ponikiew Mała
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1940 -1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Groszyk Władysław 1891?
Topic