Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4729)
Herbich Kazimierz 29.03.1894
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Bida Antoni 08.04.1897, Ostrów Krupski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Cichy Wiesław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1941.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 21 Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, City Care and Medical Center, Mehoffera Street 72/74 Warsaw, Hoża Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 15 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 53
Kozubski Zygmunt 01.01.1887, Siepraw
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Grójec
Atkins Janina
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1942.08.19-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, Ghetto Ożarów Mazowiecki, house of the Congregation of the Ursulines of the Agonizing Heart of Jesus, Jana Zamoyskiego Street 21/23 Żbików (Pruszków) Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1 Poznań
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1941-1944.09.16
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5
Tomaszkiewicz Władysław 04.11.1899, Nowinki (Lithuania)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Ghetto
Blumenthal Nachman 1901?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.25-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Radom Borszczów (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Sobibór German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Majdanek Warsaw, Ghetto Przemyśl Kraków, ghetto Radom Poniatowa, German forced labor camp Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Radom Czortków (Ukraine)
Stanberg Edmund 15.07.1896
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1943.01.18-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Włochy (Warsaw) Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Muranowska Street 42 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Sobolewski Józef 22.09.1892, Białystok
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Małkinia Łochów Tłuszcz (Wołomin district)
Słuchoński Artur 02.03.1898
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1944
LocationZaręby Kościelne Długosiodło
Grulkowski Wincenty
TopicDate
1942.09-1944
Location-
Stańczyk Stanisław 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Niegosławice (Pińczów district) Nieprowice Olbrych Graby (Pińczów district) Biskupice (Pińczów district) Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowe Stawiszyce Sosnowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chroberz Swoszowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.05-1945.01.17
LocationParis (France) Kazimierz Dolny Ottawa (Canada) Wrocław Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom Sandomierz Sandomierz
Kisiel Mieczysław 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.06-1944
LocationGóra Puławska Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nienałtowska Natalia 03.07.1937, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.19-1944.08
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Cieszkowska Halina
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01-1945.05
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) Klarysew (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Zeithain (Germany), Stalag IV-H Powsin (Warsaw) Gołkowo (Brodnica district) Skolimów (Konstancin-Jeziorna)
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Żyłowski Jan 15.03.1904, Rabędy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Kot Franciszek 20.01.1904, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
Topic