Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4231)
Andrzejczyk Edward Edmund 18.08.1918, Słupia (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1943.03
Location-
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1943, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942.06-1943.05
Location-
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1923, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.03.20-1943
Location-
Pakieła Eugenia 15.07.1924, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1943.03.20
Location-
Borowy Aleksander 03.12.1898, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.20-1944
Location-
Stachurska Jadwiga 26.02.1927, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.10-1943.03.20
Location-
Popławski Adam 26.05.1896, Czyżew Sutki
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.06-1943.05
Location-
Ryszewski Stanisław 09.07.1917, Gromadzyn
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.06-1944.03
LocationŁomża
Ryszewska Zofia 15.05.1921, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.03
LocationŁomża
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.22-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Płock Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Sarnowski Edmund 1909?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Nadrykowski Józef 1893?
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1943.04.23-1943.11.12
LocationPomiechówek, Fort III
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kuźmierkiewicz Henryk 1923
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1940-1943.03
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
Topic