Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5579)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Zawadzki Jan 1923.03.07
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationBiałystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Zacharzewski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Łupiński Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1941.07
Location-
Łobocki Jan 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.15-1941.09
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Sikora Antoni 13.07.1907, Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.24-1940
LocationKłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Kłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Chojna Krzysztof 09.12.1931, Wiśniówka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1940
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Wiśniówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.06.16
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Linz (Austria) Pszczyna Nowy Wiśnicz Libusza Ostrava (Czech Republic) Wels (Austria) Lambach (Austria) Gmunden (Austria)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
Świąder Andrzej 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.01-1945.02
LocationSłabkowice Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Ptak Wojciech 22.12.1894
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.11-1940.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój
Dec Janina 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06.04-1940.06.29
LocationOpatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Brzask (Zagórze, commune of Bliżyn)
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
Skrętek Maria 1911?
Topic