Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3917)
en
Kruk Józef 01.01.1916, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.06.14
LocationPogłodów (Mniów) Serbinów Raszówka (Mniów)
en
Bednarczyk Władysław 1899?, Stachura
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kielce Pogłodów (Mniów)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
en
Skrzek Tadeusz 1924?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.06
LocationZdzieci (Zdzieci Stare)
Siedlecka Franciszka 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.17-1943
LocationSkawa Busko-Zdrój Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06.30-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki Warsaw Tursko Wielkie Niekurza Ossala
Pawlina Józef 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06-1943.06
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune)
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
en
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof Gdańsk
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
Topic