Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2589)
Wendlak Kazimierz 31.01.1906, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.16
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Madejak Jan 20.10.1916
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Bonca Brunon
TopicDate
-
Location-
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Wesołowski Dymitr 1904?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mikulińce (Ukraine)
Charszla Lidia
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna Lublin
Ciepliński Brunon
TopicDate
-
Location-
Czaplewska Maria
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Czaplewska Maria
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Czapiewska Maria
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Nakło nad Notecią
Gerbatowska Eryka
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Goebel Mechtylda
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Hoppe Sylwester
Topic