Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2279)
Grzelińska Anna 03.01.1910, Mława
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.10.10-1942.04.03
LocationWarsaw, Przybyszewskiego Street 8 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Jabłonna
Tutaj Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Jaskólska Stefania 1892?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Janicka Maria 1902?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1942
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Linowiecka Urszula 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Szalla Stefania 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.16-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mehler Janina 1924?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Kadłubowski Romuald 27.02.1896, Słucz
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939- 1944
Location-
Bielec Wojciech 23.04.1914, Łubno (woj. podkarpackie)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1943.08-1943.08
LocationŁubno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
Buła Jan 26.08.1925, Mrzygród
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1943.08-1943.10.15
LocationMrzygłód (Myszków), Włodowska Street 37
Paździorny Michał 01.10.1915, Przedmieście Dynowskie
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1943.08.23-1943.10.15
LocationŁubno (podkarpackie voivodeship) Dynów
Włodarczyk Lucjan 07.08.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Adamczyk Maria 05.04.1922
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.29-1942.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Fac Leokadia 1901?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.06.12-1945.05
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kowalska Leokadia 1914?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.16-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Hannover (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Jankowski Zygmunt 17.01.1898, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Siuta Jadwiga 01.10.1917, Wieluń
Topic