Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (112)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08- 1945.01.18
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Cuprzyński Teofil 19.10.1912, Wyględy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date-
LocationWyględy Borzęcin Duży (district of Warsaw-West)
Kunowski Bronisław
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.09.24-1944.09.24
LocationZaborówek (Warsaw West district)
Bińkowski Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.11-1944.09
LocationSieraków (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Ciećwierz Jan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.08
LocationTruskaw Zaborów
Filipiak Ignacy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.08.20-1943.08.31
LocationHornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Zając Franciszek
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939.09-1943.03
LocationZaborów Wiktorów (Warsaw-West district)
Filipiak Ignacy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939.09-1939.09
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Laski (district of Warsaw-West) Hornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Kober Andrzej
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1944.10-1944.10
LocationZaborów
Przygoda Józef 05.02.1909
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944
LocationBuda (Mazovian Voivodeship) Zaborów
Zwoliński Hieronim
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1943
LocationMariew Zaborów Pruszków
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNowa Słupia
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
Topic