Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9501)
Kołodziej Tadeusz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1941.04-1942.08
LocationRadom Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Pakuła Jacek
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
LocationChełm
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Czarnecka Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Brzozowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Piotrowski Feliks
Topic