Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5671)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jastrzembska Wilhelmina 27.12.1914, Samara (Russia)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.23-1941.08.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Milewski Bolesław 15.07.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.11.14-1941.12.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Jemczyk Andrzej 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.06-1941.09.22
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Maceś Rudolfina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.10
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Moscow (Russia) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Janiszewski Michał 1915
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.10-1941
LocationStanisławów (now Iwano-Frankowsk, Ukraine), Wołczyniecka Street 21 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Stanisławów (now Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters (Greek Catholic Seminary), Pierackiego Street (Szewczenki Street) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine)
Jodis Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.04-1941.09.20
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Połock (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maca Anna 17.01.1923, Woły (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationKamenka (Russia, Tyumen Oblast, Zavodoukovsky District)
Mamak Eugenia 10.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.03
LocationŁomża Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lenizal (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast) Shebutinka (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kushmurun (Kazakhstan), train station Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Jarzębiński Eugeniusz 01.11.1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Machnowski Antoni 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.14-1941
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Włodawka (now in Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Homel (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Januszkiewicz Henryk Stanisław 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.20-1941.09.27
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Przemyśl Garbarze (Jarosław) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Janik Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Przemyśl Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Hureczko, forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), train station Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Jasiukiewicz Dominik 02.03.1914, Dąbrowa (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1941.09.17
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jankowski Roman 07.08.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.19-1942.01.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Janulin Julian
Topic