Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3022)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.11
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.11
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.11
LocationKościerzyna
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.11
Location-
Wiśniewski Wincenty Lesław 14.09.1904, Dobromil (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1939.11
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Sobolewski Bolesław 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1935-1941.09.13
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11-1939.11
Location-
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Ślumowska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Borowski Bolesław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1942
LocationLublin Kowel (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Konarzewski Władysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationBądków (Grójec district) Mogielnica (Grójec district)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rozworska Estera
Topic