Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4105)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dresden (Germany)
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Chraniuk Barbara 13.11.1935, Zakrze-Łosice
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Narloch Bronisława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.07-1945
Location-
Ptak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944-1945
Location-
Bogusławski Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.08-1945
LocationWarsaw Milanówek Kraków
Galinat Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Rypson Lech
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Jaroszek Czesław
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1945.03.31
LocationWarsaw, Dolna Street Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Białystok Warsaw, Bagatela Street 14 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw Św. Andrzeja Boboli Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, Old Town Pruszków Sandomierz
Wawrzyniak H.
TopicClandestine teaching – the Kujawy region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Piotrowski Jan
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1940-1945
LocationWarsaw Lublin Dęblin
Więckowski Józef
TopicClandestine teaching classes – Pomerania
Date1939.09.01-1945.02.01
Location-
Powargo Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Nowogródek region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationLida (now in Belarus)
Góra Jerzy
Topic