Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8344)
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kuczewska Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-1945
LocationWarsaw Grodzisk Mazowiecki Gołąbki (Warsaw) Radzymin
Kalita Zofia
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942-1945
LocationDąbrowa Tarnowska Olesno (małopolskie voivodeship)
Kalita Zofia
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942-1945
LocationOlesno (małopolskie voivodeship)
Książek Stanisław 1931
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1942-1945
LocationDziałoszyce Dzierążnia Kwaszyn
Pohorska Zofia
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942-1945
Location-
Juszkiewicz Ryszard
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Ruszczyńska Bogusława 1924
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1942-1945
LocationChełm, Łuczkowskiego Square Warsaw
Fiszer Irena 07.09.1922, Kłobuck
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Kłobuck Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationKłobuck, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1942-1945
Location-
Warman Maria 1912?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1945
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Katowice
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Częstochowa
Dankowska Jolanta
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1942-1945
Location-
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Włodarczyk Marianna 1903?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationBrok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mławka (Mława) Iłowo-Osada, Staszica Street
Switek Władysław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRytwiany
Maruszewski Aleksander 1915?
Topic