Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7391)
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
Blumenthal Nachman 1901?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.25-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Radom Borszczów (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Sobibór German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Majdanek Warsaw, Ghetto Przemyśl Kraków, ghetto Radom Poniatowa, German forced labor camp Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Radom Czortków (Ukraine)
Biskup Jan 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944.08.26
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bosowice Busko-Zdrój, Security Police station, 3 Maja Avenue (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Bogucki Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia), forced labor camp Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tymianki-Bucie Ciechanowiec
Król Czesław 1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.28-1943
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Semigallia (Latvia) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Gospodarczyk Edward 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podhorce (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Lacki Wielkie (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojdyła Józef 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1943
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zieleńce (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Pazdzior Władysław 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1942
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Patelka Marian 12.04.1904, Pawłowice
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sapożyn (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Alchimowicz Kazimierz 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943.08.26
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Aleksiejewicz Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Plotnicki Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944.07.22
LocationŁomża Białystok Siedlce
Paszyński Kazimierz 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sapożyn (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Jankowski Wacław
Topic