Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3047)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Owczarczak Franciszek
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.05.14-1944.11.20
LocationInowrocław
Pieniaka Franciszek 1919.03.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.10.08 - 1941.09.01
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Mirańczyk Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Jańczyk Wacław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zdunek Szczepan 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zalewski Izydor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Baran Jan 1906.02.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Weissglas Jan Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Waszczuk Edward 1893
Topic