Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (96)
Poczobutt-Odłanicki Antoni 1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.02.10-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Pokojska Helena
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1942-1943
LocationBorejki (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus), ghetto
en
Galinat Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1939-1945
Location-
en
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaniewski Tadeusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1942.09.07
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Warsza Henryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Drozdowicz Bolesław 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.10.21-1942.03.24
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Pokrovka (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Zambrzycki Władysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Mendyk Feliks
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Podgórski Antoni 1896.08.07
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.02.27
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ziembiński Marian 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Arciszewski Jan 1907, Pińsk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26 - 1941.11
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine) Jaszuny (Lithuania)
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Kuźmiński Józef
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Nowogród region
Date1942.06-1942.09
Location-
en
Borowy Stanisław 1908?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto
-
Topic