Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (109)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaręba Anatol 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Józef 1892
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.03.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowosielski Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rusznica Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
Piątek Stanisław 1897.04.28
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.14 - 1943
LocationMedvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Warta Stanisław 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.02.13
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.06
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
Dąbrowski Piotr 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationDziałdowo Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo-Osada, Staszica Street Mławka (Mława)
Siemaszko Wojciech 1908?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.03.19-1942.01.15
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (Lithuania), Main Post Office, Mickiewicza Street 7 (pr. Gedimino 7) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Ziółkowska Alina 11.05.1918, Uniszki Zawadzkie
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939-1945
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Płock Iłowo Kalkówka (Mława)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Biełooki Wiktor 1900
Topic