Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (919)
Burdanowicz Leon 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.05
LocationSieńków (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Łandyszko Piotr 1894
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22
LocationWarsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Goldberg Joel
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Glazer Michał 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.15-1942.01.15
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Graczyk Bernard 1925?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.18-1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Lipińska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Altai Krai (Russia) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lewandowski Bonifacy
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1941
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Łucka Stanisława 1921
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Łakomy Jan 15.08.1899, Dodów
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.11-1942.02.17
Location-
Badach Julian 05.10.1918_Sulmice
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.28
LocationVostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Sylwanowicz Nikodem
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Świerdzewski Bolesław 1910?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Hryniewicz Jan 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationDzumba (Kazakhstan)
Podrażko Ludwik 20.05.1905
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.20
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Bujko Wiktor
Topic