Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4231)
Włodarczyk Jan 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationSkórnice
-
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date-
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Łódź Mińsk Mazowiecki Sitaniec Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Włodawa
Goc Zdzisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.06.-1945
LocationRembertów (Warsaw), Żwirki Street 27 (Cyrulików Street 27) Rembertów (Warsaw), Olbrychta Street (Republikańska Street)
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Stopa F.
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Piwowarczyk Józefa 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.16-1945.02
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Kundera Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Dąbkowski Piotr 12.08.1915, Wielątki
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.05-1944.09.05
LocationWielątki Pomiechówek Pniewo (Pułtusk district)
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Siatkowska Feliksa 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Świerczyński Czesław 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Książek Henryk 08.04.1908, Aleksandrów
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.04-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Kosnowicz Adolf Oktawin (Ukraine)
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
Rokita Stefan
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
Location-
Radota Jan 1916?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.05.09-05.02.1945
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bosowice
Treć Antoni 16.04.1927, Janina
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.04-1943.07.09
LocationJanina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Busko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street
Muszyński Stefan 15.08.1912, Janina
Topic