Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10226)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Piast Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939-1945
Location-
Bury Adam 26.11.1931, Zwierzyniec
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZamość Szczebrzeszyn
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Cichawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Wójcik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationLublin
en
Chmielewska Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationRadzyń Podlaski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kowalska Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Sipowicz Alicja
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
en
Cieślak Karol 22.04.1933, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
en
Świderski Kazimierz 02.07.1935, Turzerogi-Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
en
Głuchowski Witold 13.11.1933, Radzyń-Podlaski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationRadzyń Podlaski Warsaw
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
en
Mazurkiewicz Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Rewranz Emil
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Budnik Michał 1915.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rosikoń Władysław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Drzewoszewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
Topic