Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5915)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
en
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Frąckiewicz Józef 1896.09.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Herbik Władysław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Herbełko Jan 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationLesko Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Flinz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43
Fiedorow Mieczysław 1915.01.06
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Burdon Wiesława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Orłowska Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof Gdańsk
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLager-Kruszyna, training camp Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
Topic