Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6198)
Marcjoniak Antoni
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1937 - 1942.03
LocationWarsaw Brody (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Podolska Helena 1886?, Warszawa
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKielce, Barracks of the 4th Legion Infantry Regiment, Prosta Street
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Lenc Józef 19.03.1924; Jadwigin (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.17
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wojciechowska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.27
LocationKokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11-1939.11
Location-
Jurkowicz Czesław 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04-1942.02
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziemniak Zofia 1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02 - 1942.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Żurawski Mikołaj 1908
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.04
LocationMalyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Nawarycz Michał 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Janowski Konstanty 1921?
Topic