Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7827)
Kamiński Roman 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.28-1941.09.25
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowicki Bernard 1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kardasz Szymon 1916
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.19-1942.02.28
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Karzaczuk Władysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.02.12-1942.02.26
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Kotowicz Jan 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.08-1942.02.18
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Krawiecka Stanisława 13.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.02.22
LocationLeontówka (now in Ukraine) Dmitrievskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Krasnoborsky District) Yusopov (Uzbekistan)
Krokoszyński Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.26-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kuczkowski Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1941
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kłódka (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kureluk Wsiewołod
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941-1942?
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Klimek Henryk 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Yakkabog (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Konopacki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.11-1941.02
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Czosyk Elżbieta 1916, Chorostków (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.01.21-1942.08
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Peschanka (Kazakhstan) Pishchanka (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1941.08
LocationKrasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Busłowska Paulina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.18-1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Dobrogowski Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04-1942.02.18
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jacewicz Romuald 1919
Topic