Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (624)
Kowrecki Aleksander 24.03.1897, Mińsk (Belarus)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.08
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street 41 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, Żelazna Street Mszana Dolna
Głuszczak Józef 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek
Szczepka Franciszek 04.10.1888, Jaksice (Miechów county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Puławska Street 79 Warsaw, Dolna Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Boryszewska Street Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Służew
Winiarek Henryk 26.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Falęcka Street 18 Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Karowa Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Kalińska Zofia 01.01.1885, Vilkaviškis (Lithuania)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.03-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Smolna Street 34 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Secondary School of the Jan Zamoyski Society, Smolna Street 30 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Czerwonego Krzyża Street Warsaw, Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Kościukiewicz Anna 23.07.1905, Riga (Latvia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.03-1944.09.12
LocationWarsaw, aleja 3 Maja 2 Warsaw, Wioślarska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Madej Jan 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chotel Czerwony, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Sielec (district of Busko), forced labor camp Koniecmosty, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), ul. Rynek Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Balcerzak Stanisław 12.10.1928, Warszawa
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Ogólna Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street Puszcza Kampinoska Kampinos Forest
Fastman Ludwik 31.07.1899, Drohobycz (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Szałwicki Bernard 1909?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street) Radom, Legionów Square (Rynek Square) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Bliżyn, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Blinstrub Aniela 1892?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Kielecka Street Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Wincentów (Radom)
Fiołno Leokadia 1901?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09.08-1945.04.28
LocationRadom, Sienkiewicza Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Żeromskiego Street Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Gross-Rosen
Listkiewicz Ludwik 1889?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.06.05-1945.01
LocationRadom, St. John the Baptist's Church, Rwańska Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, Roman Catholic cemetery, Limanowskiego Street Radom, Mickiewicza Street Radom, Jagielloński Square Radom, Sienkiewicza Street 24 Radom, Rwańska Street Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Obozisko, Warszawska Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street
Wójtowicz Sebastian 1883?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Stutthof Oświęcim Elbląg
Grzyb Apolonia 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Ożóg Waleria 05.08.1899, Rogatka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.19-1945.04.22
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kruszewska Eugenia 10.02.1900, Dańczypol
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.25-1945.04.30
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 02.02.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.11-1945
LocationBabice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zdanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Tomiczek Henryk
Topic