Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4504)
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.26
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów
Pieniążek Stanisław 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.27
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rogala Józefa 1897?, Lisów (Kielce county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.15-1943.11.18
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Urzędnicza Street
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Kuźma Władysław 28.03.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.20-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Splewiński Aleksander 1901?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11.03-1944.11
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1900
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.20-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wołczyński Jan
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1940-1944.06.20
LocationBogusławice Wymysłów Süderau (Germany)
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Kiełbowski Paweł 1892?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Kielecka Street Radom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7) Radom, Planty Street 5 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Żurek Janina 1930?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Pochyła Mieczysław 1920?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1942.03-1944.09
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wólka Klwatecka (Radom) Wincentów (Radom)
Vuysje David
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Franaszewski Hieronim 1904?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Bucki Stanisław 22.10.1899, Rożek
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Greniuch Józef
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-07.20-1941.11.11
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, King Kazimierz Wielki Public Middle and High School, Ks. Czaplińskiego Square 1
Popiół Motek 17.07.1923, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.05-1945.05.10
LocationCiechanów Ciechanów, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Stutthof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Balzar Franciszek 15.11.1895, Limanowa
Topic