Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3812)
Sowiński Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.12.14-1942.12.14
LocationTymienica Stara
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.02-1943.07.02
LocationOkół (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.12
LocationCiszyca Górna Czekarzewice Drugie
Sulima Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.12.06-1942.12.06
LocationRekówka
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1943.01.15
LocationRadom, Szwarlikowska Street 18 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
Zylberberg Chaim Wolf 20.07.1899, Radom
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08.04-1942.08.18
LocationSiedlce Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście, Wałowa Street Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Posłuszna Apolonia 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944
LocationKroczów Mniejszy Kroczów Większy
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Krokoszyński Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.26-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Russanowska B.
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationMałkinia Górna Gąsiorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Ostrowska Danuta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1945
LocationSterdyń, ghetto Warsaw Treblinka, German extermination camp Kosów Lacki Radzymin
Russanowska B.
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1943-1945
LocationMałkinia Górna
Atkins Janina
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1942.08.19-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, Ghetto Ożarów Mazowiecki, house of the Congregation of the Ursulines of the Agonizing Heart of Jesus, Jana Zamoyskiego Street 21/23 Żbików (Pruszków) Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1 Poznań
Kisiel Aleksander 31.12.1913, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61
Zielińska Bronisława 12.12.1904/13.12.1905, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.19-1945.04.11
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Piastów, Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Piastów (Pruszków district), Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Czerwińska Zofia 20.09.1903, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.03.30-1944.04.01
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3
Korff-Kawecka Helena 10.08.1907, Warsaw
Topic