Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2843)
Bojemska Ernestyna 22.10.1898
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 39
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Wiśniewski Stefan 21.07.1886, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.05-1941.06
LocationWarsaw, Skaryszewski Park
Igielski Jan 12.01.1915, Stróże (Nowy Sącz county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Kirchmayer and Marczewski factory, Wolska Street 79/81 Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1940.09.21
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Lorentz Secondary School, Bracka Street 18 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zielińska Bronisława 12.12.1904/13.12.1905, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.19-1945.04.11
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Perkowski Piotr 17.03.1901, Ovechache (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1
Prumm Marian 19.08.1901, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Górnickiego Street 4
Wojeński Teofil 26.01.1890, Radomsko
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw General Government
Polkowski Wacław 24.09.1886, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationRembertów (Warsaw)
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Krasiński Library, Okólnik Street 9 Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, National Library of Poland, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Skoczek Władysław 01.06.1899, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw
Zołoteńki Józef 19.10.1877
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1943-1943
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street
Przelaskowski Ryszard 22.09.1903, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1942
LocationWarsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Ghetto
Biejat Edmund 1891?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1942.03
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ogrodowczyk Karol 01.10.1890
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Biriukow Wiktoria 15.03.1910, Ignalin (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.08-1943.11.17
LocationWarsaw, Wejherowska Street 17 Warsaw, Kopińska Street Osuchowskie Woods Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56
Branny Paweł 13.05.1888, Żuków Dolny (now: Český Těšín, Czech Republic)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street 1/3
Adamczyk Maria 05.04.1922
Topic