Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (24)
Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Boroń Stanisław 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Świerczyński Czesław 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Siatkowska Feliksa 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Dziurdź Antonina 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.06-1940.04.09
LocationKońskie, Polna Street Stadnicka Wola Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kaczmarczyk Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.06-1940.04.07
LocationStadnicka Wola Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Piekło (Końskie district)
Dziurdź Marianna 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.06-1940.04.07
LocationStadnicka Wola Łódź Piekło (Końskie district) Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Zagożdżon Michalina 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKońskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, Warszawska Street
Małachowska Paulina 1871?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.24-1944.06.24
LocationKońskie Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Pająk Stanisław 08.04.1900, Strzelce (Strzelce Wielkie)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.24-1944.06.24
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Czyż Karolina 1870?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.23-1943.11.24
LocationStary Młyn (Końskie/ Rogów) Końskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street)
Ślifirska Gabriela 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKońskie, Partyzantów Street 10 Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Czyż Kazimierz 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.11.23-1942.11.24
LocationStary Młyn (Końskie/ Rogów) Końskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street
Dąbrowski Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.20-1943.09.21
LocationRuda Malenicka Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street
Kosierkiewicz Antonia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.11.09-1944.11.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Brody (Końskie district) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Michniewski Stanisław 1890?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.07-1940.04.07
LocationNiebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Piekło (Końskie district) Stadnicka Wola Końskie
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
Kołodziej Tadeusz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
Topic