Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3302)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944.06.21-1944.06.21
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Zaborów
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Stadnicka Adela 18.11.1895, Kamieniec Podolski (Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.23-1942.11.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wanat Leon 14.06.1906, Kraków
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.05-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 25 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 27
Kowalski Edward 14.03.1914, Sępólno Krajeńskie
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.10
LocationWarsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Wąski Dunaj Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Ludna Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Pruszków Warsaw, Stawki Street Sochaczew Lublin Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Geneva (Switzerland)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Weinz Stanisława 01.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.07.01-1942.02.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Skrzypińska Marcela 14.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.25-1943.04.28
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gruszka Janina Wanda 29.11.1905; Grabowiec (Zamość county)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.04-1940.10.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Sroka Stanisława 15.11.1902, Sosnowiec
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1940.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Czyżewska Justyna Paulina 1885?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.17-1943.12.03
LocationWarsaw, Barcicka Street 34 Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15 Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56 Osuchowskie Woods
Grzelińska Anna 03.01.1910, Mława
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.10.10-1942.04.03
LocationWarsaw, Przybyszewskiego Street 8 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Jabłonna
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
Topic