Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1211)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)
Kijak Dioniza 02.07.1924, Zdołbica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01-07
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mitinskaya (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Klahr Febus 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationBorszczów (Ukraine) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Borszczów (now in Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Starokonstantynów (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Kolis Maria 01.05.1922, Niwiska (Kolbuszowa district)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Quizil Ribat (Iraq) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Konieczna Aniela 11.11.1923
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.12.24-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Korszowiec (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Juma (Uzbekistan) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Bujonek Wincenty
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941.08.24
LocationOlesko (now in Ukraine), castle Łęczna Olesko (Ukraine), castle Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Skvyra (Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine)
Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1941.08
LocationKrasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.30
LocationSzubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Buba Jadwiga 1908
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.12
LocationWeilburg (Germany), Oflag IX B Petukhovo (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Ufa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Sviatoduchovka (Kazakhstan) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Busłowska Paulina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.18-1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)
Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Łobaczówka (now in Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Haliczany (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) "Maxim Gorki" kolkhoz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Koryazhma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Burjan Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1940
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), train station Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), train station Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Korabelnoye (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Hołowacz Longina 04.03.1922, Kamień (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1941.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942.05
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Dąbkowski
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrogowski Aleksander
Topic