Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1415)
Majewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06.17-1944.03
LocationSandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Góry Wysokie
Pilarek Wincenty 1906?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.04-1943.04
LocationPodłęże (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kielce Chroberz
Kudła Władysław
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1944.07.24-1944.07.25
LocationPińczów Hajdaszek
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
Stanik Marian 30.09.1915, Guzów (Orońsko district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szczerbiński Kazimierz 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Posłuszna Apolonia 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944
LocationKroczów Mniejszy Kroczów Większy
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909 Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03.06
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka
Kramkowski Henryk 1921?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.16-1941.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Grajewo, NKVD Headquarters (District Office), Strażacka Street 6B Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chmielarski Wacław 1927
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1944-1945
LocationSosnowiec, Modrzejowska Street Parzymiechy Krzepice
Saina Roman 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.19
LocationTrembowla (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Syr Darya (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Czechowicz Stanisław 1883, Białaczów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.05.09-1944.05.09
LocationKolonia Ludwików (Sobień, Opoczno district)
Stefaniak Józef 16.10.1908
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03-1945
LocationKurów (Puławy district) Barłogi (Puławy district)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dmytryszyn Marian 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.24-1942.02.22
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kamchatka Krai (Russia)
Głowacki Stefan 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.05.06-1942.02.13
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Delejów (now in Ukraine) Zlatoust (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD special prison, Anosov Street 275 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Gąsowski Stanisław 29.10.1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.14-1941.11
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gryksztas Władysław 1912, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.10-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Gaba Jan 1908?
Topic