Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1836)
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.12.09-1941.09.11
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1940.08.28-1941.09.14
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258
Ewertowski Stanisław 1905.04.16
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.01
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zawóz Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Duda Marceli 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24 - 1941.09.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rybnica (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Belozersky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dębczyński Bernard
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dawidowski Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1942.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Dawczyński Jan 1901.12.24
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1901.12.24 - 1941.08.24
LocationPodwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Demidok Wiktor 1912
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.02
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fainsztain Wolf 1898.03.21
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grzybowski Jacek
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02
LocationNorth Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)
Grzeszczak Jerzy 1923?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1942.02
LocationPoltava (Ukraine) Międzybrodzie Komi Republic (Russia)
Grzebień Mieczysław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.01-1941.09.10
LocationLesko Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Kyiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Grymek Aleksander 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.04.15-1941.12.22
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gołębiewski Wiktor 1920?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Goldwasser Henryk 25.07.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.31-1941.09.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grzesik Jan 1924?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.17
LocationAyagoz (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Fijałkowski Feliks 1899?
Topic